Mauerberg, Neuweier | VDP.ERSTE LAGE®

AlignmentW-SW
Groundcarbon
Graded vinesRiesling, Weißer Burgunder, Sauvignon Blanc


Meteorologic Data

MonthsTemperature
(Average temperature per month in °C)
Sun
(Anual sum of hours of sunshine)
Precipitation
(Anual sum ofprecipitation)
Januar2,452,6126,1
Februar2,378,1106,2
März5,5150,095,3
April10,1195,779,6
Mai13,8201,0144,8
Juni17,1214,0121,0
Juli18,8233,6131,9
August18,2222,8121,1
September14,3173,191,3
Oktober9,8109,8102,7
November5,958,9135,5
Dezember2,652,1142,2