MAUERBERG MAUERWEIN, Neuweier | VDP.GROSSE LAGE®

RegionAhr
AlignmentW-SW
Groundcarbon
Graded vinesRiesling


Meteorologic Data

MonthsTemperature
(Average temperature per month in °C)
Sun
(Anual sum of hours of sunshine)
Precipitation
(Anual sum ofprecipitation)
Januar2,452,5121,6
Februar2,578,0102,1
März5,6150,490,7
April10,3195,977,6
Mai14,0201,0142,5
Juni17,3214,5120,1
Juli18,9233,9130,9
August18,4222,8117,7
September14,4173,888,3
Oktober9,9109,799,2
November5,958,5131,2
Dezember2,851,7136,0