Heiligenstein, Neuweier | VDP.ERSTE LAGE®



RegionMosel-Saar-Ruwer
AlignmentW-SW
Groundgranite, loess
Graded vinesSpätburgunder


Meteorologic Data

MonthsTemperature
(Average temperature per month in °C)
Sun
(Anual sum of hours of sunshine)
Precipitation
(Anual sum ofprecipitation)
Januar2,650,5113,5
Februar2,777,098,0
März6,0149,687,7
April10,6196,976,3
Mai14,3201,8144,3
Juni17,6215,7121,4
Juli19,3234,6128,3
August18,7223,9118,1
September14,7173,086,8
Oktober10,1108,694,5
November6,256,5128,6
Dezember3,049,5130,6